Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Finance Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Finance Jobs Summary

There have been 156,779 listed Finance Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent152,25697.12 %
Contract (Inside IR35)2,9501.88 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1,5731.00 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 3,015 new Finance Jobs posted each week, or 13,065 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent2,92812,688
Contract86376

The busiest month for new permanent Finance Jobs in the UK is July, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Finance Jobs is September, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Finance Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Finance Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Finance Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
June 20241,035
May 20241,183
April 20244,340
March 20244,504
February 20245,362
January 20245,761
December 20231,597
November 2023967
October 20232,019
September 20232,535
August 20232,077
July 20236,004

The Highest Paying Finance Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Asset Management2,535£80,805.00
Asset Manager2,535£80,805.00
Insurance Manager64£79,580.00
Finance Manager2,036£78,925.00
Financial Officer59£75,915.00
Head of Compliance27£75,125.00
Finance Controller34£67,335.00
Commercial Finance Manager76£63,805.00
Pricing Specialist19£63,650.00
Development Underwriter10£63,125.00
Commercial Finance178£62,985.00
Risk Manager1,323£62,100.00
Recoveries Manager13£60,245.00
Financial Planning Analyst4£60,000.00
Senior Finance Manager40£59,590.00
Finance Systems Manager14£59,480.00
Senior Underwriter32£58,600.00
Underwriter503£56,990.00
Underwriting503£56,990.00
Financial Reporting Accountant13£55,415.00
Financial Analyst32£55,355.00
Underwriting Specialist6£55,000.00
Financial Planner102£54,125.00
Financial Advisor150£52,570.00
Financial Planning Manager17£50,990.00
Risk Consultant115£50,255.00
Financial Services Consultant23£50,000.00
Compliance Manager764£49,625.00
Insurance7,231£49,080.00
Commercial Finance Analyst6£46,190.00
Loss Adjuster32£46,180.00
Commercial Underwriter95£45,925.00
Broker Manager2£45,000.00
Asset Management Officer2£44,900.00
Compliance9,299£43,250.00
Independent Financial Advisor9£41,915.00
Engagement Manager249£41,690.00
Underwriting Assistant13£41,375.00
Property Underwriter12£40,465.00
Quality Compliance Manager6£39,835.00
Compliance Monitoring Officer32£38,340.00
Financial Compliance Officer4£38,000.00
Financial Services Officer4£38,000.00
Insurance Account Executive13£37,750.00
Financial Business Development Manager2£37,500.00
Assistant Finance Manager25£37,355.00
Claims2,153£34,880.00
Compliance Officer1,042£34,665.00
Permit Officer4£34,550.00
Financial Assistant79£33,720.00
Insurance Broker59£32,335.00
Senior Claims Handler6£31,875.00
Financial Services Professional370£31,790.00
Claims Manager142£30,660.00
Commercial Claims Handler11£30,500.00
Compliance Executive31£30,355.00
Insurance Claims87£30,155.00
Compliance Assistant87£29,940.00
Personal Lines11£29,850.00
Finance Officer224£29,770.00
Business Assistant138£29,360.00
Trust Officer35£29,195.00
Claims Assessor17£28,280.00
Insurance Claims Handler13£28,030.00
Compliance Coordinator97£27,765.00
Insurance Advisor73£27,660.00
Finance Clerk44£27,550.00
Claims Technician36£27,395.00
Claims Negotiator6£27,385.00
Warranty Coordinator2£27,175.00
Warranty Advisor36£27,130.00
Finance Assistant652£26,815.00
Claims Handler412£25,140.00
Claims Advisor38£24,755.00
Financial Planning Support6£24,335.00
Claims Administrator19£24,265.00
Insurance Claims Advisor2£24,000.00
Collections Advisor88£23,770.00