Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Logistics Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Logistics Jobs Summary

There have been 139,086 listed Logistics Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent137,89299.14 %
Contract (Inside IR35)9130.66 %
Contract (Outside IR35)2810.20 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 2,675 new Logistics Jobs posted each week, or 11,591 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent2,65211,491
Contract2299

The busiest month for new permanent Logistics Jobs in the UK is April, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Logistics Jobs is May, and the quietest month is October.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Logistics Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Logistics Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Logistics Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
February 20244,395
January 20244,557
December 20231,998
November 20231,288
October 20231,663
September 20233,922
August 20234,747
July 20234,848
June 20235,056
May 20233,885
April 20235,568
March 20233,409

The Highest Paying Logistics Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Head Of Logistics2£63,750.00
Depot General Manager2£60,500.00
Associate Transport Planner2£56,250.00
Lorry Driver2£48,350.00
Logistics Manager233£46,940.00
Export Manager20£45,575.00
Distribution1,396£44,865.00
Transport Operations Manager7£43,915.00
Materials Scheduler8£43,335.00
Tipper Driver10£40,500.00
Transport Manager383£39,870.00
Depot Manager116£39,515.00
Tanker Driver8£39,025.00
Airline108£39,010.00
Fleet Manager189£38,655.00
Multidrop Driver2£38,650.00
Driving19,765£38,540.00
HGV2,565£38,255.00
Cat C Driver5£37,575.00
C E Driver2£37,500.00
Tramper2£37,425.00
Planner5,130£37,110.00
ADR25£36,265.00
HGV 2 ADR4£36,100.00
Skip Driver3£36,000.00
Class 1 Driver242£35,965.00
HGV 1 Driver122£35,890.00
Class 2 ADR Driver11£35,835.00
ADR Driver19£35,785.00
LGV58£35,635.00
Transport Shift Manager16£35,465.00
Class 2 HIAB Driver15£35,360.00
Shunter4£35,025.00
Shunter Driver4£35,025.00
HGV Grab Driver5£35,000.00
Recovery Driver48£35,000.00
Class 2 Driver425£34,835.00
Logistics2,345£34,685.00
Dispatch Operative15£34,525.00
HGV 2 Driver110£34,155.00
HGV Driver362£33,815.00
Multi Drop Driver18£33,720.00
Logistics Supervisor14£33,130.00
Transport3,423£32,745.00
Air Freight Operator4£32,500.00
Supply Chain Planner9£32,250.00
Train Driver27£31,690.00
Commercial Coordinator13£31,405.00
Coach Driver10£31,225.00
Transport Planner309£31,135.00
Production Planner259£31,060.00
Materials Planner32£30,895.00
Freight Forwarder362£30,755.00
PSV Driver2£30,500.00
Class 2 Night Driver3£30,440.00
PCV Driver8£30,425.00
Transport Supervisor82£30,180.00
Cargo Operative2£30,000.00
Weighbridge Operator4£29,850.00
Forklift Truck Driver3£29,800.00
Import Coordinator38£29,645.00
Courier Driver8£29,600.00
Export Clerk91£29,565.00
Import Clerk65£29,545.00
Plant Hire Controller7£29,500.00
Driver5,090£29,230.00
Customs Clerk21£29,145.00
Logistics Team Leader14£29,100.00
Transport Assistant10£28,800.00
Supply Chain Coordinator79£28,550.00
ADT Driver12£28,375.00
Bus Driver127£28,025.00
Courier47£27,855.00
Forwarding Clerk6£27,750.00
Unloader7£27,000.00
Truck Driver25£26,940.00
Van Driver59£26,745.00
Sales Order Processing73£26,690.00
Forklift Driver51£26,550.00
Materials Technician19£26,515.00
Depot Operative49£26,475.00
Dispatcher185£26,440.00
Traffic Coordinator3£26,250.00
Delivery Driver359£25,965.00
Export Administrator38£25,925.00
Logistics Administrator144£25,855.00
Delivery Van Driver2£25,500.00
Van Assistant2£25,500.00
Service Driver42£25,385.00
Sales Progressor66£25,355.00
Order Processor97£24,960.00
Logistics Assistant60£24,765.00
Materials Handler8£24,460.00
Distribution Operative8£24,000.00
Drivers Mate6£23,760.00
Transport Clerk5£23,590.00
Reach Truck2£23,275.00
Reach Truck Driver2£23,275.00
Traffic Operator9£23,165.00
Counterbalance Driver2£22,975.00
Customer Service Order Processor2£22,250.00
Shipping Clerk2£22,000.00