Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Managerial Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Managerial Jobs Summary

There have been 40,011 listed Managerial Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent39,59598.96 %
Contract (Inside IR35)2930.73 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1230.31 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 769 new Managerial Jobs posted each week, or 3,334 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent7613,299
Contract734

The busiest month for new permanent Managerial Jobs in the UK is January, whilst the quietest month is June.

The busiest month for new contract Managerial Jobs is October, and the quietest month is August.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Managerial Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Managerial Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Managerial Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
June 2024220
May 2024273
April 20241,286
March 20241,538
February 20241,589
January 20241,631
December 2023754
November 2023455
October 2023602
September 2023706
August 2023378
July 20231,061

The Highest Paying Managerial Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Executive Director70£68,800.00
Associate Director743£65,190.00
Director7,878£64,040.00
Chief Operating Officer40£61,955.00
Managing Director431£55,875.00
Executive Officer230£45,255.00
CEO533£43,770.00
Chairman2£32,250.00