Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Managerial Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Managerial Jobs Summary

There have been 36,466 listed Managerial Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent36,09098.97 %
Contract (Inside IR35)2710.74 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1050.29 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 701 new Managerial Jobs posted each week, or 3,039 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent6933,007
Contract731

The busiest month for new permanent Managerial Jobs in the UK is January, whilst the quietest month is August.

The busiest month for new contract Managerial Jobs is March, and the quietest month is also August.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Managerial Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Managerial Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Managerial Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
January 20241,631
December 2023754
November 2023455
October 2023602
September 2023706
August 2023378
July 20231,061
June 20231,425
May 20231,274
April 20231,622
March 2023788
February 20231,446

The Highest Paying Managerial Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Associate Director854£67,680.00
Chief Operating Officer16£65,190.00
Director9,631£63,410.00
Managing Director670£55,190.00
Executive Director87£53,570.00
Executive Officer189£42,840.00
CEO748£41,990.00
Chairman14£34,125.00