Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Procurement Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Procurement Jobs Summary

There have been 85,500 listed Procurement Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent84,11898.38 %
Contract (Inside IR35)9791.15 %
Contract (Outside IR35)4030.47 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 1,644 new Procurement Jobs posted each week, or 7,125 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent1,6177,009
Contract26115

The busiest month for new permanent Procurement Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Procurement Jobs is also June, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Procurement Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Procurement Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Procurement Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
May 2024242
April 20242,412
March 20242,665
February 20242,460
January 20242,976
December 2023856
November 2023186
October 2023321
September 2023725
August 2023723
July 20232,407
June 20233,553

The Highest Paying Procurement Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Buying Manager66£96,690.00
Head of Supply Chain16£77,815.00
Head of Procurement34£74,520.00
Senior Procurement Manager60£68,005.00
Supply Chain Director2£60,000.00
Supplier Relationship Manager34£56,390.00
Commodities Manager15£54,290.00
Supply Chain Manager361£52,365.00
Category Manager746£52,270.00
Procurement Manager1,057£51,140.00
Acquisition Manager157£50,490.00
Contract Manager3,929£49,285.00
Procurement Director3£48,750.00
Provisions Manager2£45,000.00
Senior Buyer339£44,540.00
Purchasing Manager337£44,310.00
Procurement Specialist115£41,515.00
Food Buyer12£38,500.00
Material Buyer19£38,430.00
Materials Buyer19£38,430.00
Trade Compliance Officer4£37,500.00
Procurement Officer202£36,425.00
Buyer2,276£35,660.00
Supply Planner39£33,880.00
Category Buyer46£33,510.00
Buying1,719£32,755.00
Proposal Coordinator10£32,625.00
Assistant Category Manager9£32,500.00
Category Executive2£31,750.00
CIPS25£31,330.00
Purchasing4,008£30,110.00
Stock Controller372£28,185.00
Procurement Assistant62£27,970.00
Supply Chain Assistant24£27,940.00
Junior Buyer143£27,670.00
Assistant Buyer154£26,740.00
Buyers Assistant154£26,740.00
Buying Assistant81£25,615.00
Stock Control Manager48£25,590.00
Purchasing Assistant294£25,430.00
Procurement Administrator95£25,175.00