Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Procurement Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Procurement Jobs Summary

There have been 79,759 listed Procurement Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent78,47298.39 %
Contract (Inside IR35)9051.13 %
Contract (Outside IR35)3820.48 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 1,534 new Procurement Jobs posted each week, or 6,647 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent1,5096,539
Contract24107

The busiest month for new permanent Procurement Jobs in the UK is March, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Procurement Jobs is June, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Procurement Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Procurement Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Procurement Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
January 20242,976
December 2023856
November 2023186
October 2023321
September 2023725
August 2023723
July 20232,407
June 20233,553
May 20233,944
April 20237,480
March 202311,671
February 20232,448

The Highest Paying Procurement Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Buying Manager132£103,465.00
Head of Procurement20£74,060.00
Head of Supply Chain16£72,190.00
Senior Procurement Manager48£71,530.00
Procurement Director7£60,315.00
Supply Chain Director2£60,000.00
Supplier Relationship Manager77£55,760.00
Category Manager1,064£51,140.00
Supply Chain Manager484£51,080.00
Acquisition Manager163£50,140.00
Procurement Manager1,125£50,050.00
Contract Manager4,707£49,160.00
Commodities Manager8£48,565.00
Provisions Manager2£45,000.00
Senior Buyer357£44,545.00
Procurement Specialist143£42,645.00
Purchasing Manager354£42,625.00
Supply Planner23£40,850.00
Material Buyer25£39,675.00
Materials Buyer25£39,675.00
Trade Compliance Officer4£37,500.00
Food Buyer14£36,335.00
Engineering Buyer2£36,250.00
Buyer2,567£35,535.00
Procurement Officer209£35,115.00
Buying18,986£33,745.00
Category Buyer65£33,175.00
Proposal Coordinator10£32,625.00
Assistant Category Manager9£32,500.00
CIPS66£31,765.00
Category Executive7£31,250.00
Purchasing4,852£29,465.00
Plant Coordinator2£28,500.00
Assistant Buyer163£28,090.00
Buyers Assistant163£28,090.00
Junior Buyer110£28,085.00
Stock Control Manager51£27,990.00
Stock Controller473£27,400.00
Procurement Assistant91£26,965.00
Supply Chain Assistant42£26,945.00
Stock Control Assistant2£26,750.00
Expeditor4£26,000.00
Buying Assistant92£25,345.00
Purchasing Assistant355£25,200.00
Procurement Administrator102£24,695.00