Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Recruitment Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Recruitment Jobs Summary

There have been 898,282 listed Recruitment Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent886,95698.74 %
Contract (Inside IR35)8,4540.94 %
Contract (Outside IR35)2,8720.32 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 17,275 new Recruitment Jobs posted each week, or 74,857 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent17,05773,913
Contract217943

The busiest month for new permanent Recruitment Jobs in the UK is January, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Recruitment Jobs is August, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Recruitment Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Recruitment Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Recruitment Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
June 20245,036
May 20245,114
April 202423,576
March 202426,171
February 202431,558
January 202436,872
December 202313,042
November 20232,931
October 20235,272
September 202313,098
August 20239,923
July 202328,306

The Highest Paying Recruitment Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Head of Talent Acquisition2£87,500.00
Sourcing Lead7£78,750.00
Resource Planning Manager6£62,525.00
Head of HR193£61,885.00
Senior Hr Business Partner83£61,165.00
Global Mobility14£59,220.00
Global Mobility Manager4£58,750.00
Change Manager1,017£58,715.00
Head of People84£58,390.00
HR Director139£56,165.00
Head Of Human Resources19£54,805.00
HR Operations Partner9£52,015.00
Sourcing Manager27£50,715.00
Talent Manager254£49,295.00
Resourcing Manager862£48,725.00
HR Analyst16£48,625.00
People Business Partner163£48,280.00
Resourcing Partner21£48,135.00
HR Business Partner1,418£47,975.00
Talent Acquisition Manager54£47,450.00
Recruitment Director14£46,375.00
Learning & Development Manager18£44,875.00
Head of Learning & Development2£44,000.00
Policy Manager307£42,930.00
Recruitment Branch Manager151£42,665.00
Employee Relations Specialist93£42,645.00
HR Professional137£42,505.00
Resourcing5,244£42,020.00
Resourcer5,249£41,995.00
HR Manager2,543£41,650.00
Recruitment Business Partner89£41,065.00
Senior Recruitment Consultant1,204£40,545.00
Employee Relations1,446£40,135.00
HSE Advisor41£39,705.00
Talent Acquisition402£39,095.00
Recruitment Manager1,513£39,045.00
Senior HR Advisor328£38,805.00
Employment Support Officer28£38,700.00
HR Consultant431£37,485.00
HR12,711£37,290.00
Recruiter56,537£37,075.00
It Recruiter55,906£37,045.00
HR Generalist565£36,495.00
Human Resources1,107£36,425.00
Employee Relations Advisor184£36,100.00
Organisational Development Advisor5£35,300.00
Talent Acquisition Specialist78£34,075.00
HR Advisor3,238£33,595.00
Talent Acquisition Advisor6£33,500.00
Recruitment Account Manager10£33,300.00
Human Resources Officer78£33,145.00
Internal Recruitment Consultant471£33,140.00
Associate Recruitment Consultant300£33,070.00
Recruitment Specialist361£32,725.00
360 Recruitment Consultant126£31,785.00
Learning & Development Advisor23£31,560.00
Talent Resourcer9£30,810.00
Recruitment Advisor109£30,355.00
HR Officer778£30,320.00
HR Trainee154£30,280.00
Onsite Recruitment Consultant6£30,250.00
Recruitment Consultant10,029£30,020.00
Equality & Diversity Coordinator2£30,000.00
Internal Recruiter440£29,930.00
Internal Recruitment440£29,930.00
Commercial Recruitment Consultant78£29,470.00
Employment Engagement Officer4£29,090.00
Human Resources Assistant86£28,990.00
Trainee Recruitment Consultant2,627£28,680.00
Team Coordinator36£28,565.00
Recruitment Officer231£28,295.00
Employment Advisor214£28,190.00
HR Coordinator324£28,115.00
Resource Planner12£27,735.00
Compliance & Quality Officer16£27,705.00
Attendance Officer11£27,615.00
Delivery Recruiter60£27,550.00
Candidate Manager39£27,420.00
HR Assistant624£27,415.00
Recruitment Coordinator250£27,245.00
Associate Recruiter146£27,040.00
Driving Recruitment Consultant6£27,040.00
Recruitment Associate146£27,040.00
HR Administrator1,230£26,630.00
Recruitment Assistant142£26,595.00
Placement Officer21£26,585.00
Onboarding Coordinator14£25,715.00
Job Coach126£25,485.00
Recruitment Resourcer769£24,585.00
Learning & Development Administrator4£24,515.00
Recruitment Administrator219£23,730.00