Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Recruitment Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Recruitment Jobs Summary

There have been 831,286 listed Recruitment Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent821,06098.77 %
Contract (Inside IR35)7,6240.92 %
Contract (Outside IR35)2,6020.31 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 15,986 new Recruitment Jobs posted each week, or 69,274 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent15,78968,421
Contract196852

The busiest month for new permanent Recruitment Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Recruitment Jobs is March, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Recruitment Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Recruitment Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Recruitment Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
January 202436,872
December 202313,042
November 20232,931
October 20235,272
September 202313,098
August 20239,923
July 202328,306
June 202338,226
May 202330,218
April 202336,188
March 202315,657
February 202335,532

The Highest Paying Recruitment Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Regional Recruitment Manager29£87,190.00
Head of Talent Acquisition4£79,250.00
Global Mobility Manager2£71,250.00
Sourcing Lead13£71,220.00
Workday Specialist2£66,250.00
Head of People74£65,530.00
Global Mobility29£64,015.00
Senior Hr Business Partner227£63,595.00
Head of Learning & Development4£62,500.00
Head of HR326£62,215.00
HR Director277£60,905.00
Head Of Human Resources21£59,710.00
Change Manager1,590£57,425.00
Compensation & Benefits Specialist2£56,250.00
Sourcing Manager44£53,580.00
HR Operations Partner9£52,015.00
Recruitment Director67£51,620.00
Talent Manager411£50,790.00
HR Business Partner2,679£48,120.00
Resourcing Manager1,180£47,460.00
Talent Acquisition Manager101£46,055.00
Learning & Development Manager15£46,040.00
People Business Partner305£45,225.00
Resource Planning Manager22£44,470.00
Resourcing Partner21£43,670.00
HR Analyst24£43,415.00
Policy Manager349£43,060.00
Employment Executive2£42,500.00
HR Manager4,191£42,060.00
HR Professional256£42,000.00
Employee Relations Specialist61£41,095.00
HSE Advisor46£40,580.00
Talent Acquisition763£39,865.00
Resourcer7,464£39,615.00
Resourcing7,536£39,585.00
Recruitment Branch Manager91£39,295.00
Senior Recruitment Consultant1,738£39,115.00
Senior HR Advisor536£38,205.00
Talent Acquisition Consultant11£38,030.00
Employee Relations2,206£37,825.00
Human Resources1,597£37,360.00
Recruitment Manager3,915£37,240.00
HR20,693£37,010.00
HR Generalist933£36,710.00
Recruitment Business Partner60£36,485.00
Quality Systems Officer2£36,000.00
Associate Recruitment Consultant531£35,405.00
Employee Relations Advisor243£35,380.00
Talent Acquisition Specialist201£35,170.00
Employment Support Officer19£34,790.00
Recruiter78,136£34,245.00
It Recruiter77,513£34,235.00
Learning & Development Advisor87£34,005.00
Recruitment Specialist496£33,930.00
Internal Recruitment Consultant2,004£33,665.00
HR Advisor5,042£33,365.00
Talent Acquisition Advisor12£33,345.00
Human Resources Officer114£32,780.00
HR Consultant1,235£32,440.00
Recruitment Account Manager16£31,980.00
Employment Engagement Officer4£31,790.00
Recruitment Advisor209£31,670.00
360 Recruitment Consultant102£31,185.00
Internal Recruiter656£30,610.00
Internal Recruitment656£30,610.00
HR Officer1,161£30,255.00
Commercial Recruitment Consultant49£30,150.00
Equality & Diversity Coordinator2£30,000.00
Team Coordinator51£29,995.00
HR Trainee867£29,975.00
Trainee Recruitment Consultant5,831£29,955.00
Recruitment Consultant15,411£29,850.00
Onsite Recruitment Consultant8£29,665.00
Talent Resourcer29£29,445.00
Recruitment Officer335£29,040.00
Resource Planner14£29,030.00
Compliance & Quality Officer20£28,800.00
Human Resources Assistant141£28,295.00
Employment Advisor294£28,210.00
Associate Recruiter219£28,140.00
Recruitment Associate219£28,140.00
HR Coordinator630£28,045.00
HR Assistant1,316£27,375.00
Delivery Recruiter60£27,180.00
Candidate Manager47£26,930.00
Placement Officer26£26,790.00
Recruitment Coordinator453£26,735.00
Onboarding Coordinator17£26,380.00
Driving Recruitment Consultant11£26,175.00
Recruitment Assistant214£26,175.00
HR Administrator2,628£25,940.00
Attendance Officer35£25,090.00
Recruitment Resourcer1,074£24,920.00
Job Coach158£24,190.00
Recruitment Administrator526£23,730.00
Learning & Development Administrator35£23,640.00