Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Seasonal Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Seasonal Jobs Summary

There have been 31,175 listed Seasonal Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent31,05999.63 %
Contract (Inside IR35)600.19 %
Contract (Outside IR35)560.18 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 600 new Seasonal Jobs posted each week, or 2,598 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent5972,588
Contract29

The busiest month for new permanent Seasonal Jobs in the UK is April, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Seasonal Jobs is February, and the quietest month is April.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Seasonal Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Seasonal Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Seasonal Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
January 2024961
December 2023382
November 2023153
October 2023200
September 2023554
August 2023371
July 20231,064
June 20231,429
May 20231,258
April 20232,333
March 20231,539
February 20231,979

The Highest Paying Seasonal Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Casual Worker10£50,000.00
Casual15£38,360.00
Summer209£29,660.00
Part Time10,030£29,110.00
Temporary1,033£28,385.00
Christmas30£27,120.00