Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Cleaning Jobs in the UK

Cleaning jobs are essential to maintaining the cleanliness and hygiene of various facilities and spaces. While these jobs are often associated with low pay, there are actually a number of cleaning jobs in the UK that offer high salaries. In this section, we will explore some of the highest paying…


Last 12 Month Cleaning Jobs Summary

There have been 23,287 listed Cleaning Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent23,28599.99 %
Contract (Inside IR35)20.01 %
Contract (Outside IR35)00.00 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 448 new Cleaning Jobs posted each week, or 1,941 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent4471,940
Contract00

The busiest month for new permanent Cleaning Jobs in the UK is January, whilst the quietest month is May.

The busiest month for new contract Cleaning Jobs is June, and the quietest month is June.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Cleaning Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Cleaning Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Cleaning Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
May 2024195
April 2024692
March 2024903
February 2024933
January 20241,111
December 2023532
November 2023281
October 2023602
September 20231,002
August 2023683
July 2023457
June 2023492

The Highest Paying Cleaning Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Domestic5,528£36,920.00
Laundry80£33,890.00
Cleaning Manager161£33,475.00
Cleaning Contract Manager6£32,125.00
Cleaning Account Manager6£31,415.00
Area Cleaning Manager33£30,255.00
Window Cleaner6£27,750.00
Industrial Cleaner2£27,725.00
Cleaning Supervisor73£26,570.00
School Caretaker50£26,050.00
Cleaning Operative251£25,415.00
Caretaker424£23,810.00
Domestic Assistant91£22,590.00
Cleaner784£22,070.00
Cleaning Assistant74£21,670.00
Office Cleaner68£21,525.00