Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Consulting Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Consulting Jobs Summary

There have been 576,904 listed Consulting Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent530,53491.96 %
Contract (Inside IR35)31,2185.41 %
Contract (Outside IR35)15,1522.63 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 11,094 new Consulting Jobs posted each week, or 48,075 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent10,20244,210
Contract8913,864

The busiest month for new permanent Consulting Jobs in the UK is February, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Consulting Jobs is March, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Consulting Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Consulting Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Consulting Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
January 202418,039
December 20236,588
November 20234,993
October 20237,343
September 202311,435
August 202310,216
July 202316,568
June 202322,063
May 202319,479
April 202323,280
March 202315,553
February 202324,773

The Highest Paying Consulting Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Business Change Consultant7£71,250.00
Head of Research11£70,670.00
Lead Business Analyst15£70,195.00
Change Management Consultant36£70,000.00
Strategy Consultant41£69,395.00
Business Data Analyst51£68,090.00
Head of Business49£67,385.00
Senior Business Analyst239£65,090.00
Business Change Manager119£64,360.00
Cost Consultant45£62,695.00
Business Transformation Manager4£62,500.00
Research Analyst4£62,500.00
Technical Business Analyst83£60,535.00
Agile Business Analyst6£60,415.00
Senior Data Analyst41£59,650.00
Change Analyst138£58,945.00
Business Systems Manager19£58,665.00
Change Management1,610£56,945.00
Business Planning Manager9£56,250.00
Erp Project Manager2£56,250.00
Senior Test Analyst4£56,250.00
Digital Business Analyst21£55,790.00
Security Analyst595£55,415.00
Business Continuity72£54,515.00
Infrastructure Analyst107£52,925.00
Quality Control Analyst3£52,500.00
Service Improvement Lead2£50,750.00
Bid Manager649£50,165.00
Soc Analyst43£49,935.00
Continuous Improvement Manager23£49,790.00
Insight Manager147£48,790.00
Management Consultant2,805£48,535.00
Compliance Consultant4£47,750.00
Compliance Analyst32£47,115.00
Business Improvement Manager4£46,875.00
Business Manager3,205£45,910.00
Continuous Improvement1,753£45,875.00
Business Management3,211£45,860.00
Strategist126£44,820.00
Sustainability Consultant750£44,780.00
It Analyst10,749£44,575.00
Analyst10,754£44,565.00
Research Manager192£44,185.00
Proposal Manager28£43,795.00
Insight Analyst64£43,315.00
Commercial Analyst21£43,225.00
Sustainability Advisor26£42,300.00
Bids & Tenders97£41,575.00
Research Consultant23£39,815.00
Business133,116£39,565.00
Business Consultant1,760£39,435.00
Software Test Analyst2£38,000.00
Contract Analyst2£37,000.00
Technical Support Analyst25£36,965.00
Junior Financial Analyst2£35,000.00
Business Support Manager42£34,645.00
Public Relations Specialist4£33,250.00
Business Advisor62£31,860.00
Bid Administrator8£31,540.00
Junior Data Analyst2£28,250.00
Supply Chain Analyst10£26,000.00