Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Consulting Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Consulting Jobs Summary

There have been 620,482 listed Consulting Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent570,79191.99 %
Contract (Inside IR35)33,3515.38 %
Contract (Outside IR35)16,3402.63 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 11,932 new Consulting Jobs posted each week, or 51,707 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent10,97647,566
Contract9554,140

The busiest month for new permanent Consulting Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Consulting Jobs is also June, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Consulting Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Consulting Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Consulting Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
May 20245,637
April 202413,584
March 202413,984
February 202416,156
January 202418,039
December 20236,588
November 20234,993
October 20237,343
September 202311,435
August 202310,216
July 202316,568
June 202322,063

The Highest Paying Consulting Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Agile Business Analyst2£82,500.00
Lead Business Analyst27£71,165.00
Change Management Consultant36£70,000.00
Head of Business79£69,895.00
Strategy Consultant31£66,690.00
Business Data Analyst37£66,495.00
Senior Business Analyst183£64,430.00
Head of Research12£63,660.00
Business Change Manager78£63,080.00
Research Analyst4£62,500.00
Change Analyst16£60,960.00
Business Systems Manager31£60,830.00
Business Change Consultant8£60,625.00
Senior Data Analyst47£59,615.00
Technical Business Analyst53£58,790.00
Change Management1,170£57,715.00
Soc Analyst36£57,310.00
Business Continuity58£56,365.00
Security Analyst440£55,725.00
Cost Consultant37£54,760.00
Management Consultant1,435£54,295.00
Business Improvement Manager7£52,500.00
Compliance Consultant2£52,500.00
Digital Business Analyst8£52,165.00
Infrastructure Analyst49£51,375.00
Service Improvement Lead2£50,750.00
Continuous Improvement Manager24£50,050.00
Bid Manager544£49,425.00
Insight Manager51£49,125.00
Compliance Analyst10£48,180.00
Business Manager2,916£47,095.00
Continuous Improvement1,463£47,085.00
Business Management2,923£47,045.00
Research Manager100£46,545.00
It Analyst8,005£45,825.00
Analyst8,006£45,800.00
Insight Analyst18£45,100.00
Sustainability Consultant446£44,720.00
Strategist31£43,305.00
Sustainability Advisor22£42,580.00
Senior Test Analyst2£42,500.00
Bids & Tenders74£42,250.00
Proposal Manager25£42,225.00
Commercial Analyst12£40,530.00
Business107,612£39,255.00
Business Consultant1,427£38,840.00
Technical Support Analyst14£37,295.00
Contract Analyst2£37,000.00
Junior Financial Analyst2£35,000.00
Senior Bid Writer3£35,000.00
Business Support Manager26£34,865.00
Public Relations Specialist4£33,250.00
Junior Data Analyst2£32,500.00
Business Advisor35£30,595.00
Bid Administrator14£29,020.00
Research Consultant16£28,710.00
Supply Chain Analyst10£26,000.00