Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Media Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Media Jobs Summary

There have been 112,526 listed Media Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent106,60894.74 %
Contract (Inside IR35)4,1053.65 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1,8131.61 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 2,164 new Media Jobs posted each week, or 9,377 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent2,0508,883
Contract113493

The busiest month for new permanent Media Jobs in the UK is January, whilst the quietest month is May.

The busiest month for new contract Media Jobs is June, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Media Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Media Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Media Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
May 2024824
April 20242,226
March 20241,640
February 20242,885
January 20244,204
December 20232,070
November 20231,411
October 20232,512
September 20232,254
August 20231,837
July 20232,792
June 20233,836

The Highest Paying Media Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Ux Researcher2£70,000.00
Ui Designer13£65,845.00
Head of Digital10£65,625.00
Visualiser51£59,225.00
Ux Designer33£58,620.00
Senior Artist2£57,500.00
Model2,716£56,535.00
Interaction Designer11£56,150.00
Game Developer270£54,495.00
Product Design465£50,405.00
Senior Copywriter20£50,065.00
Digital Manager661£48,590.00
Technical Artist10£48,335.00
Radio15£47,035.00
Digital Designer131£46,690.00
Music Industry8£46,540.00
Senior Interior Designer83£46,155.00
Digital Developer144£45,445.00
Technical Writer57£44,350.00
Games906£44,015.00
Digital Content Editor17£41,365.00
Lighting Designer90£40,275.00
Managing Editor5£40,165.00
Traffic Manager137£39,220.00
Art Photography11£39,145.00
Media Manager695£38,500.00
Digital Content Manager10£38,195.00
Interior Design520£38,020.00
Interior Designer520£38,020.00
Digital Media85£37,890.00
Content Writing10£37,835.00
Performing Arts87£37,560.00
Journalist101£37,395.00
Film193£37,260.00
Audio Visual369£37,030.00
Content Manager515£36,855.00
Content Designer38£36,445.00
Writing1,360£36,290.00
Lighting Technician103£35,545.00
Editorial296£35,365.00
Editing756£35,075.00
Publications Officer38£34,960.00
Media5,341£34,660.00
Packaging Artworker2£34,000.00
Content4,621£33,785.00
Galleries26£33,675.00
Copywriter414£33,640.00
Location Manager6£33,500.00
Publishing270£33,375.00
Digital Editor41£33,265.00
Video979£33,110.00
Media Officer87£32,595.00
AV Technician128£32,290.00
Content Executive58£32,040.00
Furniture Designer3£32,000.00
Public Relations Officer13£31,880.00
Audio Visual Technician104£31,315.00
Content Producer57£31,030.00
Content Editor83£30,465.00
Tailor149£30,380.00
Illustration96£30,220.00
Illustrator96£30,220.00
Furniture Consultant3£30,000.00
Support Technician313£29,285.00
Photography169£29,230.00
Print Finisher410£29,110.00
Print Finishing410£29,110.00
Digital Print135£27,815.00
Print Finishing Operative23£27,665.00
Digital Printer14£27,565.00
Proofreading12£27,460.00
Media Assistant25£26,990.00
Sports Media59£26,750.00
Reprographics8£25,700.00
Digital Print Operator23£25,470.00
Reprographics Operator6£25,050.00
Print Assistant2£23,125.00