Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Hospitality Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Hospitality Jobs Summary

There have been 209,586 listed Hospitality Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent208,98699.71 %
Contract (Inside IR35)4310.21 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1690.08 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 4,031 new Hospitality Jobs posted each week, or 17,466 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent4,01917,415
Contract1150

The busiest month for new permanent Hospitality Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Hospitality Jobs is March, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Hospitality Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Hospitality Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Hospitality Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
February 20243,858
January 20247,548
December 20232,947
November 20231,367
October 20232,312
September 20236,248
August 20235,863
July 20239,562
June 202310,509
May 20237,509
April 20237,941
March 20236,267

The Highest Paying Hospitality Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Management Couple2£60,000.00
Head of Events6£46,125.00
Catering Operations Manager11£45,270.00
Kitchen Operative13£43,580.00
Deputy General Manager563£43,110.00
Shift Leader217£41,685.00
General Manager4,159£41,460.00
Corporate Hospitality4£41,250.00
Catering Engineer629£40,515.00
Executive Head Chef58£40,070.00
Development Chef17£39,960.00
Executive Chef153£39,820.00
Head Pastry Chef35£39,150.00
Hotel Management140£38,495.00
Senior Sous Chef228£38,270.00
Night Manager316£38,000.00
Restaurant General Manager327£37,445.00
Kitchen Manager851£37,425.00
Pub Manager26£36,635.00
Butler107£36,290.00
Event Manager995£35,835.00
Events Management995£35,835.00
Events Manager995£35,835.00
Events Operative62£35,635.00
Contract Caterer98£35,535.00
Contract Catering98£35,535.00
Sommelier10£35,085.00
Restaurant Manager1,141£34,565.00
Hotel Operations Manager5£34,250.00
Coffee Shop Assistant11£34,000.00
Conference Manager9£33,915.00
Promoter6,860£33,800.00
Host421£33,775.00
Sous Chef2,558£33,760.00
Bar Manager257£33,675.00
Contract Catering Manager12£33,625.00
Head Chef4,651£33,000.00
Events7,523£32,940.00
Junior Sous Chef194£32,775.00
Assistant General Manager468£32,550.00
Culinary228£32,490.00
Pastry Chef275£32,470.00
Hotel2,186£32,390.00
Brand Ambassador21£32,290.00
Front House Manager54£32,130.00
Front Of House Manager54£32,130.00
Pub Chef7£31,940.00
Event Organiser32£31,685.00
Events Organiser32£31,685.00
Assistant Bar Manager22£31,575.00
Venue Manager28£31,455.00
Events Technician21£30,970.00
Head Housekeeper9£30,725.00
Senior Events Executive4£30,625.00
Chef12,821£30,620.00
Bar Assistant42£29,870.00
Chef Manager2,423£29,835.00
Deputy Restaurant Manager4£29,750.00
Events Executive136£29,750.00
Restaurant Deputy Manager4£29,750.00
Chef de Partie2,353£29,575.00
Assistant Restaurant Manager394£29,555.00
Assistant House Manager8£29,490.00
Housekeeping Manager28£29,485.00
Restaurant Supervisor43£29,440.00
Catering Manager387£29,315.00
Food and Beverage Manager201£29,260.00
Events Coordinator293£29,235.00
Caterer4,243£29,000.00
Catering4,238£28,985.00
Breakfast Chef63£28,810.00
Second Chef15£28,675.00
Assistant Housekeeping Manager2£28,525.00
Assistant Catering Manager2£28,425.00
Demi Chef De Partie41£28,130.00
Restaurant Staff8£27,915.00
Front Of House246£27,350.00
Waiter12£27,020.00
Bar Supervisor8£27,000.00
Chef Trainer2£27,000.00
Duty Manager856£26,985.00
Barista17£26,975.00
Chef de Rang4£26,875.00
Event Staff10£26,585.00
Funeral Director12£26,540.00
Concierge612£26,020.00
Funeral80£25,920.00
Catering Supervisor59£25,900.00
Day Concierge154£25,820.00
Housekeeping Supervisor31£25,815.00
Food & Beverage Supervisor38£25,805.00
Conference Coordinator7£25,790.00
Bartender13£25,670.00
Commis Chef203£25,255.00
Night Concierge159£25,185.00
Cafe Manager43£24,830.00
Events Assistant96£24,695.00
Food and Beverage Assistant99£24,090.00
Bakery Assistant4£24,000.00
Housekeeper822£23,815.00
Housekeeping834£23,810.00
Kitchen Porter30£23,805.00
Waiting Staff2£23,650.00
Cafe Assistant7£23,365.00
Cook1,052£23,290.00
Hotel Receptionist11£23,205.00
Wedding Coordinator2£23,000.00
Hospitality Assistant17£22,695.00
Housekeeping Assistant38£22,595.00
Catering Assistant445£22,485.00
Food Service Assistant2£22,475.00
Kitchen Assistant104£21,700.00
Bar Work4£21,500.00
Assistant Cook23£20,965.00
Food and Beverage Team Member3£20,475.00
Room Attendant46£20,455.00
School Cook48£19,760.00
School Caterer15£19,090.00
Night Porter1£18,725.00