Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Hospitality Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Hospitality Jobs Summary

There have been 225,916 listed Hospitality Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent225,27599.72 %
Contract (Inside IR35)4690.21 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1720.08 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 4,345 new Hospitality Jobs posted each week, or 18,826 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent4,33218,772
Contract1253

The busiest month for new permanent Hospitality Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Hospitality Jobs is also June, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Hospitality Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Hospitality Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Hospitality Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
May 20241,885
April 20246,449
March 20248,013
February 20243,858
January 20247,548
December 20232,947
November 20231,367
October 20232,312
September 20236,248
August 20235,863
July 20239,562
June 202310,509

The Highest Paying Hospitality Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Management Couple2£60,000.00
Catering Operations Manager7£49,290.00
Contract Catering Manager2£46,250.00
Head of Events2£46,075.00
Kitchen Operative10£44,575.00
Contract Caterer40£41,620.00
Contract Catering40£41,620.00
Executive Head Chef16£41,250.00
Catering Engineer467£40,955.00
General Manager3,474£40,495.00
Shift Leader204£40,125.00
Restaurant General Manager87£39,915.00
Executive Chef77£39,205.00
Deputy General Manager718£38,500.00
Development Chef21£38,470.00
Hotel Management77£38,465.00
Head Pastry Chef29£38,305.00
Night Manager215£38,105.00
Senior Sous Chef183£37,815.00
Head Housekeeper2£37,500.00
Assistant Bar Manager24£36,545.00
Event Manager630£35,965.00
Events Management630£35,965.00
Events Manager630£35,965.00
Sommelier10£35,085.00
Hotel Operations Manager14£34,915.00
Pub Manager23£34,755.00
Kitchen Manager544£34,735.00
Events Operative18£34,630.00
Bar Manager480£34,480.00
Bar Assistant22£34,115.00
Coffee Shop Assistant2£34,000.00
Restaurant Manager633£33,885.00
Promoter7,796£33,800.00
Senior Events Executive2£33,750.00
Assistant General Manager142£33,680.00
Assistant House Manager8£33,490.00
Sous Chef1,821£33,335.00
Venue Manager26£33,280.00
Events Technician66£33,075.00
Events6,467£32,620.00
Pastry Chef245£32,480.00
Butler66£32,465.00
Conference Manager10£32,275.00
Head Chef3,047£32,220.00
Culinary324£32,215.00
Front House Manager37£32,160.00
Front Of House Manager37£32,160.00
Hotel1,596£32,080.00
Junior Sous Chef129£31,805.00
Waitress4£31,750.00
Host430£31,040.00
Chef9,778£30,610.00
Restaurant Staff3£30,475.00
Restaurant Supervisor30£30,100.00
Events Executive80£30,090.00
Assistant Restaurant Manager196£29,915.00
Deputy Restaurant Manager4£29,750.00
Restaurant Deputy Manager4£29,750.00
Chef de Partie1,935£29,480.00
Event Organiser22£29,275.00
Events Organiser22£29,275.00
Catering Manager272£29,130.00
Food and Beverage Manager129£29,070.00
Pub Chef3£29,000.00
Housekeeping Manager18£28,835.00
Events Coordinator231£28,825.00
Chef Manager2,081£28,780.00
Barista12£28,600.00
Assistant Housekeeping Manager2£28,525.00
Breakfast Chef69£28,390.00
Caterer3,752£28,375.00
Catering3,747£28,360.00
Demi Chef De Partie64£28,245.00
Waiter16£28,025.00
Chef Trainer13£27,525.00
Front Of House168£27,495.00
Conference Coordinator9£27,470.00
Second Chef25£27,420.00
Catering Staff6£27,050.00
Bartender2£27,000.00
Brand Ambassador18£26,940.00
Chef de Rang4£26,875.00
Duty Manager732£26,705.00
Cafe Manager44£26,585.00
Concierge403£26,525.00
Day Concierge105£26,400.00
Housekeeping Supervisor24£26,295.00
Catering Supervisor83£26,160.00
Funeral Director10£26,080.00
Commis Chef114£25,805.00
Food & Beverage Supervisor32£25,735.00
Bar Supervisor4£25,300.00
Night Concierge99£25,285.00
Funeral68£24,955.00
Events Assistant32£24,780.00
Food and Beverage Assistant65£24,495.00
Hotel Receptionist4£24,325.00
Kitchen Porter21£23,775.00
Cook947£23,735.00
Housekeeper807£23,315.00
Housekeeping819£23,310.00
Wedding Coordinator2£23,000.00
Housekeeping Assistant28£22,745.00
Food Service Assistant2£22,475.00
Hospitality Assistant15£22,300.00
Bar Work2£21,500.00
Catering Assistant515£21,500.00
Kitchen Assistant122£21,180.00
Night Porter3£21,090.00
Cafe Assistant4£20,490.00
Food and Beverage Team Member1£20,475.00
Room Attendant44£20,450.00
School Cook87£20,260.00
Assistant Cook19£18,790.00
School Caterer24£16,240.00