Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Sales Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Sales Jobs Summary

There have been 281,185 listed Sales Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent280,75999.85 %
Contract (Inside IR35)2850.10 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1410.05 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 5,407 new Sales Jobs posted each week, or 23,432 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent5,39823,396
Contract835

The busiest month for new permanent Sales Jobs in the UK is April, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Sales Jobs is October, and the quietest month is April.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Sales Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Sales Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Sales Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
March 20246,312
February 20247,917
January 20247,713
December 20232,363
November 20231,310
October 20231,954
September 20234,047
August 20235,675
July 20238,266
June 202310,860
May 202311,249
April 202321,145

The Highest Paying Sales Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Business Development Director78£70,840.00
Senior Commercial Manager102£70,405.00
European Sales Manager6£69,940.00
Sales Director239£67,835.00
Head Of Sales61£67,570.00
Head Of Business Development22£66,905.00
Regional Director66£65,965.00
Sales Key Account Manager10£62,210.00
Senior Category Manager60£59,295.00
Automotive Sales Manager4£54,750.00
Business Service Manager65£53,845.00
National Sales Manager90£53,415.00
Channel Sales Manager4£53,000.00
Transaction Manager48£51,670.00
Area Service Manager20£50,540.00
Salesforce Administrator15£50,000.00
Strategic Account Manager30£47,720.00
Business Development Specialist63£47,675.00
Area Sales Engineer12£46,875.00
Senior Sales Manager119£46,135.00
Regional Sales Manager298£46,000.00
Direct Sales69£45,680.00
Senior Business Development Manager8£45,610.00
Field Sales Professional10£45,335.00
Territory Manager304£44,870.00
Area Business Manager6£44,500.00
Export Sales Manager8£44,165.00
Regional Manager1,781£43,045.00
Sales Operations Manager17£42,895.00
Business Developer7,333£42,720.00
Business Development7,362£42,720.00
Senior Sales Executive104£42,565.00
Field Sales Manager152£42,540.00
Sales Professional202£42,525.00
Car Sales Executive536£42,425.00
Bid Writer378£42,335.00
Car Sales611£40,875.00
Product Specialist235£40,835.00
Field Sales Advisor10£40,650.00
Technical Sales Engineer176£40,565.00
Car Sales Manager24£40,520.00
Sales Engineer699£40,425.00
Business Development Manager1,896£40,235.00
Sales Account Manager810£39,865.00
Divisional Manager66£39,170.00
Field Sales Executive905£38,310.00
Estate Agent4,272£37,355.00
Market Sales359£36,985.00
Field Sales2,890£36,575.00
Area Sales Manager1,033£36,555.00
Sales Account Executive60£36,005.00
Regional Sales Account Manager2£35,000.00
Sales Manager7,811£34,980.00
Advertising Sales21£34,965.00
Graduate Sales26£34,965.00
Canvasser11£34,540.00
Field Sales Consultant595£34,500.00
Business Development Consultant491£34,320.00
Event Sales Manager36£34,070.00
International Sales Manager56£33,840.00
Business Development Representative66£33,455.00
Field Sales Representative394£33,120.00
Cluster Manager209£33,095.00
Assistant Sales Manager33£32,920.00
Business Development Assistant9£32,750.00
Trainee Car Sales Executive13£31,875.00
Lead Generation485£31,495.00
Sales Team Leader252£31,465.00
Lead Generator481£31,410.00
Business Development Executive1,145£31,255.00
Telesales Representative18£31,000.00
Territory Sales Manager535£30,965.00
B2B Executive26£29,750.00
Business Development Coordinator16£29,710.00
Business Coordinator72£29,300.00
Kitchen Sales Designer396£29,115.00
Sales Executive11,103£28,910.00
IT Sales Executive11,111£28,900.00
Sales Negotiator1,473£28,655.00
Vehicle Sales51£28,530.00
Fleet Sales Administrator4£28,500.00
International Sales Executive311£28,295.00
Internal Sales Executive313£28,220.00
Internal Sales1,564£28,080.00
Media Sales Executive26£27,950.00
Graduate Medical Sales2£27,500.00
New Business Sales Executive359£27,330.00
B2B Sales Executive28£27,230.00
Direct Sales Executive35£27,035.00
B2B Sales Advisor2£27,000.00
Telemarketer79£26,920.00
Telesales Executive286£26,680.00
Telesales560£26,675.00
Placements Officer30£26,425.00
Telesales Advisor16£26,170.00
Trainee Sales Executive25£26,065.00
Field Sales Agent2£26,000.00
Sales Coordinator529£25,925.00
Sales Support Coordinator42£25,780.00
Sales Support Administrator245£25,355.00
Sales Administrator2,025£25,090.00
Automotive Sales Executive3£25,000.00
Sales Operations Administrator5£25,000.00
Area Sales Executive657£24,640.00
Retentions Advisor91£23,915.00
Telemarketing Executive12£23,815.00
Telesales Agent2£21,250.00