Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Sales Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Sales Jobs Summary

There have been 289,087 listed Sales Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent288,62299.84 %
Contract (Inside IR35)3140.11 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1510.05 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 5,559 new Sales Jobs posted each week, or 24,091 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent5,55024,052
Contract838

The busiest month for new permanent Sales Jobs in the UK is July, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Sales Jobs is October, and the quietest month is July.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Sales Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Sales Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Sales Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
June 20242,094
May 20242,107
April 20248,252
March 20246,312
February 20247,917
January 20247,713
December 20232,363
November 20231,310
October 20231,954
September 20234,047
August 20235,675
July 20238,266

The Highest Paying Sales Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Sales Director132£76,955.00
Senior Commercial Manager89£72,420.00
Business Development Director66£69,145.00
Head Of Sales47£67,260.00
Senior Category Manager25£64,030.00
Head Of Business Development20£63,630.00
Regional Director50£59,405.00
Senior Business Development Manager6£53,915.00
Salesforce Administrator5£53,750.00
Business Service Manager37£53,245.00
Transaction Manager29£53,195.00
National Sales Manager67£52,335.00
Area Service Manager20£50,540.00
Regional Sales Manager219£50,210.00
Senior Sales Manager89£49,725.00
Export Sales Manager4£48,750.00
Territory Manager154£48,145.00
European Sales Manager4£47,375.00
Area Sales Engineer13£45,835.00
Business Developer5,282£44,125.00
Business Development5,311£44,125.00
Technical Sales Engineer158£43,810.00
Senior Sales Executive51£43,750.00
Sales Engineer522£43,425.00
Regional Manager1,170£43,340.00
Sales Operations Manager13£43,150.00
Sales Key Account Manager7£42,065.00
Area Business Manager4£42,000.00
Sales Account Executive39£41,940.00
Sales Professional110£41,780.00
Bid Writer341£41,645.00
Business Development Specialist14£41,325.00
Channel Sales Manager2£41,000.00
Car Sales Executive259£40,905.00
Strategic Account Manager11£40,540.00
Car Sales Manager24£40,520.00
Business Development Assistant6£40,000.00
Canvasser6£40,000.00
Business Development Manager1,602£39,665.00
Sales Account Manager423£39,560.00
Car Sales325£38,870.00
Direct Sales58£38,730.00
Advertising Sales14£38,595.00
Field Sales Advisor7£38,475.00
Field Sales Manager88£38,090.00
Product Specialist105£37,940.00
Field Sales Executive789£37,475.00
Estate Agent3,319£36,060.00
Field Sales2,245£35,430.00
Market Sales200£35,370.00
Event Sales Manager29£35,200.00
International Sales Manager32£35,085.00
Graduate Sales4£35,000.00
Field Sales Consultant332£34,580.00
Automotive Sales Manager2£34,500.00
Area Sales Manager816£34,160.00
Business Coordinator54£33,790.00
Sales Manager6,082£33,785.00
Cluster Manager96£33,760.00
Divisional Manager45£33,755.00
Business Development Representative39£33,080.00
Trainee Car Sales Executive14£33,055.00
Field Sales Representative430£32,975.00
Business Development Consultant280£32,915.00
Assistant Sales Manager28£32,725.00
Telesales Representative14£32,500.00
Sales Team Leader97£32,465.00
Business Development Executive706£32,460.00
Lead Generation329£31,495.00
Lead Generator327£31,425.00
Field Sales Professional2£31,000.00
Business Development Coordinator14£29,700.00
B2B Executive28£29,500.00
Sales Executive5,367£28,740.00
IT Sales Executive5,375£28,735.00
Media Sales Executive18£28,655.00
International Sales Executive203£28,565.00
Fleet Sales Administrator4£28,500.00
Internal Sales631£28,455.00
Vehicle Sales33£28,455.00
Internal Sales Executive205£28,430.00
Kitchen Sales Designer348£28,245.00
Sales Negotiator945£28,215.00
Account Development Executive8£28,175.00
Direct Sales Executive26£27,800.00
Graduate Medical Sales2£27,500.00
Territory Sales Manager595£27,195.00
B2B Sales Executive35£27,100.00
Telemarketer57£26,990.00
Placements Officer19£26,895.00
New Business Sales Executive348£26,840.00
Trainee Sales Executive23£26,725.00
Telesales363£26,665.00
Sales Coordinator325£26,245.00
Telesales Executive200£26,150.00
Field Sales Agent2£26,000.00
Sales Administrator1,714£25,215.00
Sales Operations Administrator5£25,000.00
Sales Support Administrator188£24,660.00
Sales Support Coordinator27£24,585.00
Telemarketing Executive15£24,585.00
Area Sales Executive10£24,400.00
Retentions Advisor72£24,280.00
Telesales Advisor6£24,225.00