Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Banking Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Banking Jobs Summary

There have been 172,171 listed Banking Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent169,99198.73 %
Contract (Inside IR35)1,7100.99 %
Contract (Outside IR35)4700.27 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 3,311 new Banking Jobs posted each week, or 14,348 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent3,26914,166
Contract41181

The busiest month for new permanent Banking Jobs in the UK is April, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Banking Jobs is May, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Banking Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Banking Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Banking Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
March 20245,337
February 20246,343
January 20246,798
December 20232,328
November 2023788
October 20232,210
September 20234,850
August 20234,129
July 20236,518
June 20238,233
May 20238,715
April 20238,873

The Highest Paying Banking Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Head of Lending2£120,000.00
Wealth Adviser8£116,460.00
Fund Manager85£87,565.00
Banking Analyst17£80,875.00
Investment Analyst10£78,210.00
Bank Manager37£71,660.00
Investment Consultant51£70,635.00
Credit Risk125£67,335.00
Fund Administrator11£59,625.00
Funding Administrator11£59,625.00
Mortgage Manager23£59,020.00
Enforcement Agent716£57,100.00
Treasury390£56,050.00
Credit Risk Analyst21£55,075.00
Wealth Management393£54,520.00
Wealth Manager393£54,520.00
Portfolio Analyst2£53,500.00
Portfolio Manager1,036£53,150.00
Trading8,288£53,075.00
Senior Credit Risk Analyst19£48,825.00
Mortgage Broker202£46,865.00
Pensions Manager47£46,280.00
Protection Adviser1,414£46,155.00
Loans Underwriter2£45,750.00
Loan Underwriter2£45,750.00
Underwriting Team Leader2£45,000.00
Pensions Specialist10£43,265.00
Loans Administrator20£42,625.00
Trainee Mortgage Advisor33£38,975.00
Paraplanner759£37,545.00
Trader874£36,075.00
Project Management Assistant77£36,010.00
Mortgage Underwriter19£35,790.00
Protection Advisor532£35,580.00
Mortgage Advisor1,371£35,075.00
Treasury Officer3£34,775.00
Pension Administrator455£34,085.00
Pensions Administrator455£34,085.00
Mortgages4,448£33,495.00
IFA997£33,325.00
Credit Manager162£32,795.00
Mortgage Services Consultant2£31,000.00
Collections2,028£29,225.00
Debt Recovery285£28,915.00
Treasury Assistant12£28,665.00
Investment Administrator22£27,920.00
IFA Administrator662£27,805.00
Mortgage Consultant123£27,650.00
Mortgage Administrator150£26,400.00
Will Advisor36,509£25,865.00
Collections Officer6£25,675.00
Debt Advisor46£25,290.00
Banking Assistant4£24,500.00
Mortgage Assistant2£24,000.00
Recovery Advisor8£23,965.00
Pensions Assistant4£22,250.00
Debt Collector2£21,250.00