Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Marketing Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Marketing Jobs Summary

There have been 223,223 listed Marketing Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent217,93097.63 %
Contract (Inside IR35)3,8461.72 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1,4470.65 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 4,293 new Marketing Jobs posted each week, or 18,602 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent4,19118,160
Contract101441

The busiest month for new permanent Marketing Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Marketing Jobs is September, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Marketing Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Marketing Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Marketing Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
May 20242,006
April 20246,136
March 20244,863
February 20246,961
January 20247,431
December 20232,996
November 20231,887
October 20234,054
September 20234,552
August 20234,213
July 20238,089
June 202310,170

The Highest Paying Marketing Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Marketing Analyst16£77,165.00
Online Marketing Manager4£67,500.00
Senior Brand Manager5£65,625.00
Analytics Manager83£63,570.00
Head of Marketing32£61,920.00
Head Of Pr2£60,075.00
Head Of Communications17£54,895.00
Marketing Graduate38£52,165.00
Analytics2,548£51,215.00
Internal Communications181£46,560.00
Customer Insight Manager5£46,525.00
Market Research Manager4£46,200.00
Internal Communications Manager62£46,165.00
Brand Marketing Manager24£44,305.00
Marketing Manager1,574£44,270.00
Digital Marketing Manager259£43,725.00
SEO Manager77£43,690.00
Communications Manager443£42,900.00
Brand Manager122£42,570.00
Advertising Agency8£41,335.00
Partnership Manager550£41,250.00
Marketing Consultant17£41,190.00
Communications Specialist25£40,755.00
Campaign Marketing637£40,635.00
Campaign Manager249£40,095.00
Digital Marketer1,262£39,715.00
Digital Marketing1,262£39,715.00
B2B Marketing Manager10£39,680.00
PR Manager60£39,375.00
Partnership3,505£39,350.00
Brand Marketing55£38,885.00
PR745£38,730.00
Marketing Campaign Manager30£38,580.00
Public Relations99£38,420.00
Paid Search87£38,115.00
Direct Marketing19£37,320.00
SEO421£37,245.00
Event Marketing Manager6£37,165.00
Marketing Specialist83£37,095.00
Press Officer96£36,885.00
Social Media Manager515£36,005.00
Paid Media198£35,950.00
Affiliate Marketing11£35,565.00
Advertising775£35,185.00
Communications23,288£35,110.00
Senior Marketing Executive92£34,930.00
Email Marketing123£34,735.00
Marketing Account Manager23£34,385.00
Digital Marketing Analyst3£34,325.00
Marketing Communications346£34,290.00
PPC251£33,965.00
Brand10,242£33,360.00
Event Marketing97£33,280.00
Communications Executive61£33,155.00
Digital Campaign Manager4£32,375.00
Direct Marketing Manager4£32,150.00
Digital Marketing Specialist21£32,125.00
Social Media Content Specialist6£32,000.00
Market Research423£31,775.00
Market Researcher423£31,775.00
Social Media2,575£31,685.00
Marketing Executive1,277£31,640.00
Communications Coordinator13£31,615.00
Communications Officer244£31,565.00
Assistant Brand Manager3£30,875.00
Marketing Coordinator121£30,575.00
Marketing Officer118£30,525.00
Campaign Executive4£30,125.00
SEO Executive49£29,730.00
Social Media Executive148£29,385.00
Digital Marketing Executive195£29,365.00
PR Executive74£29,230.00
Marketing Assistant227£29,095.00
Marketing Associate6£28,500.00
Advertising Executive8£28,250.00
Digital Marketing Assistant19£26,920.00
Marketing Administrator49£26,830.00
Social Media Assistant38£26,815.00
Event Marketing Assistant2£25,650.00
Assistant Marketing Manager2£25,625.00
Communications Assistant20£25,585.00
Marketing Account Executive4£25,250.00
Field Marketing11£23,190.00
Market Research Interviewer311£22,190.00