Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

Highest Paying Marketing Jobs in the UK


Last 12 Month Marketing Jobs Summary

There have been 209,152 listed Marketing Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent204,20497.63 %
Contract (Inside IR35)3,5741.71 %
Contract (Outside IR35)1,3740.66 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 4,022 new Marketing Jobs posted each week, or 17,429 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent3,92617,016
Contract95412

The busiest month for new permanent Marketing Jobs in the UK is June, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Marketing Jobs is March, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Marketing Jobs

Last 12 Month UK Contract Marketing Jobs


Last 12 Month Total Listed Marketing Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
February 20246,961
January 20247,431
December 20232,996
November 20231,887
October 20234,054
September 20234,552
August 20234,213
July 20238,089
June 202310,170
May 20237,726
April 20239,120
March 20234,653

The Highest Paying Marketing Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Head of Analytics7£90,825.00
Marketing Analyst31£70,015.00
Brand Planner2£70,000.00
Digital Marketing Director2£70,000.00
Head Of Digital Marketing2£70,000.00
Online Marketing Manager4£67,500.00
Analytics Manager209£62,570.00
Senior Brand Manager7£61,565.00
Head of Marketing51£61,405.00
Marketing Analytics17£59,135.00
Head Of Communications22£54,525.00
Customer Insight Manager10£53,265.00
Marketing Graduate54£51,680.00
Internal Communications313£49,555.00
Internal Communications Manager130£49,020.00
Analytics3,686£46,815.00
Senior Brand Designer2£46,250.00
Channel Marketing Manager2£45,000.00
Marketing Manager2,408£44,935.00
Marketing Consultant48£43,245.00
Digital Marketer1,974£43,150.00
Digital Marketing1,974£43,150.00
SEO Manager86£43,145.00
Brand Manager192£42,650.00
Digital Marketing Manager491£42,360.00
B2B Marketing Manager16£42,240.00
Communications Manager770£42,070.00
Direct Marketing Manager23£41,985.00
Campaign Marketing957£41,745.00
PR Manager104£41,175.00
Partnership Manager605£41,025.00
Brand Marketing Manager22£40,130.00
Sales And Marketing Director2£40,000.00
Campaign Manager384£39,890.00
Marketing Campaign Manager34£39,455.00
Brand Marketing86£39,045.00
Communications Specialist26£38,655.00
Public Relations149£38,100.00
Market Research Manager2£37,900.00
Paid Search123£37,675.00
PR969£37,555.00
Advertising Agency11£37,500.00
Advertising989£37,455.00
SEO601£37,035.00
Affiliate Marketing13£36,950.00
Partnership3,775£36,940.00
Direct Marketing66£36,385.00
Paid Media263£36,325.00
Press Officer122£36,305.00
Market Research375£36,130.00
Market Researcher375£36,130.00
Assistant Brand Manager7£36,125.00
Social Media Manager587£35,995.00
Marketing Specialist165£35,120.00
Email Marketing220£35,025.00
Marketing Account Manager32£34,990.00
PPC372£34,990.00
Marketing Communications567£34,915.00
Senior Marketing Executive124£34,435.00
Digital Marketing Analyst3£34,325.00
Communications27,478£34,190.00
Email Marketing Manager8£34,075.00
Brand11,937£34,060.00
PPC Specialist2£34,000.00
Event Marketing Manager19£33,665.00
Communications Executive105£33,275.00
Campaign Executive9£32,960.00
Marketing Associate11£32,815.00
Event Marketing140£32,425.00
Digital Campaign Manager4£32,375.00
Social Media3,270£32,285.00
Social Media Content Specialist6£32,000.00
Digital Marketing Specialist41£31,715.00
Marketing Executive1,659£31,635.00
Assistant Marketing Manager4£31,365.00
SEO Executive64£31,165.00
PR Executive101£31,070.00
Marketing Coordinator188£30,690.00
Marketing Officer207£30,490.00
Communications Coordinator20£30,195.00
Advertising Executive8£29,915.00
Communications Officer291£29,825.00
Digital Marketing Executive344£29,695.00
Social Media Executive188£29,240.00
Marketing Assistant379£28,845.00
Email Marketing Executive2£28,250.00
Digital Marketing Assistant29£27,320.00
Marketing Account Executive8£26,215.00
Social Media Assistant61£26,015.00
Marketing Administrator66£25,715.00
Communications Assistant47£25,245.00
Online Marketing Executive2£25,000.00
Field Marketing9£23,000.00
Market Research Interviewer215£22,300.00