Highest Paying Jobs.co.uk

Britain's Top-Earning Careers Dashboard

List your job here

Reach thousands of UK professionals comparing salaries and making their next career move. List your job here and put your role in front of candidates already researching your sector.

Highest Paying Marketing Jobs in the UK

Use this page to decide which marketing jobs roles to target next, based on current salary and demand signals.


Last 12 Month Marketing Jobs Summary

There have been 287,848 listed Marketing Jobs in the UK in the last 12 months.

Job TypeTotal JobsPercentage of Jobs 🔽
Permanent280,33197.39 %
Contract (Inside IR35)5,4831.90 %
Contract (Outside IR35)2,0340.71 %
Contract (IR35 Not Specified)00.00 %

On average, there are 5,536 new Marketing Jobs posted each week, or 23,987 each month.

Job TypeWeekly JobsMonthly Jobs 🔽
Permanent5,39123,360
Contract144626

The busiest month for new permanent Marketing Jobs in the UK is January, whilst the quietest month is November.

The busiest month for new contract Marketing Jobs is June, and the quietest month is December.


Last 12 Month Permanent UK Marketing Jobs

Permanent Marketing Jobs

Latest month: September 2026

Jobs listed

2,490

Down 7.5% vs last year

Average salary

£39,755.00

Down 1.0% vs last year

Last 12 Month UK Contract Marketing Jobs

Inside IR35

Latest month: September 2026

Jobs listed

48

Down 25.2% vs last year

Average day rate

£525.00

Up 5.4% vs last year

Outside IR35

Latest month: September 2026

Jobs listed

18

Down 21.2% vs last year

Average day rate

£450.00

Down 7.6% vs last year


Last 12 Month Total Listed Marketing Jobs

Month 🔽Listed Jobsvs Prev Monthvs Prev 3 Monthsvs Prev 6 Monthsvs Prev Year
September 20262,490
August 20262,555
July 20262,596
June 20262,287
May 20262,356
April 20263,284
March 20264,319
February 20263,537
January 20264,865
December 20251,361
November 20251,162
October 20251,923

The Highest Paying Marketing Jobs

Role TitleTotal JobsAverage 🔽
Head of Marketing51£71,465.00
Senior Brand Manager8£67,500.00
Analytics Manager10£63,750.00
Analytics1,221£58,120.00
Head of Partnerships2£54,500.00
Brand Marketing Manager10£52,000.00
Field Marketing20£51,275.00
PR Manager24£50,715.00
Event Marketing Manager3£50,000.00
B2B Marketing Manager2£49,500.00
Marketing Campaign Manager14£49,065.00
Affiliate Marketing15£49,000.00
Marketing Manager1,318£48,880.00
Commercial Marketing Manager8£48,750.00
Communications Manager60£47,885.00
Brand Manager115£45,440.00
Brand Marketing76£45,255.00
Partnership1,991£44,925.00
Internal Communications Assistant2£44,250.00
Internal Communications58£43,645.00
Marketing Account Manager14£43,470.00
Assistant Marketing Manager11£42,500.00
Campaign Manager111£42,175.00
Partnership Manager205£41,975.00
Digital Marketing Manager83£41,865.00
Paid Search24£41,815.00
SEO Manager12£41,375.00
SEO337£40,750.00
Paid Media107£40,080.00
Brand4,814£39,860.00
PPC83£39,620.00
Digital Marketing Specialist8£39,250.00
Marketing Specialist52£39,200.00
Channel Marketing Manager4£38,750.00
Event Marketing129£38,055.00
PR295£37,935.00
Digital Marketer950£37,830.00
Public Relations8£37,600.00
Senior Marketing Executive53£37,490.00
Marketing Communications105£37,470.00
SEO Executive4£37,375.00
Digital Marketing981£37,325.00
Campaign Executive16£37,040.00
Campaign Marketing524£36,760.00
Advertising446£36,025.00
Communications14,636£35,300.00
Social Media1,030£35,275.00
Digital Campaign Manager4£35,000.00
Online Marketing Executive4£35,000.00
Social Media Manager123£34,525.00
Marketing Consultant2£34,250.00
Digital Marketing Executive183£33,785.00
Email Marketing172£33,765.00
Communications Coordinator13£33,140.00
Marketing Executive982£32,855.00
Communications Officer33£32,725.00
Direct Marketing2£32,250.00
PR Executive24£32,080.00
Social Media Executive72£31,500.00
Communications Executive25£31,420.00
Marketing Coordinator171£31,005.00
Market Research168£30,085.00
Market Researcher192£29,720.00
Marketing Assistant193£29,470.00
Marketing Officer41£29,145.00
Social Media Assistant12£29,000.00
Marketing Administrator67£28,565.00
Email Marketing Executive2£27,750.00
Marketing Account Executive1£27,000.00
Digital Marketing Assistant8£26,975.00
Market Research Interviewer128£22,645.00
Communications Assistant5£10,600.00